Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Team Norway (Join this team)

Motto:

http://www.team-norway.org/

Description:

Norway's largest cross-project DC team

Founded:

18/12/2005 12:35:00

URLs crawled:

633,962,382,696

Data (MB)*:

16,587,738,945

Members:

Trebos, Asarin, Bjorn Lindberg, Dunsay, ap1978, mr_blomst, Lugmeister, Alessandro, Moonlit, Olen, WallpaperWeb, Zippo590, steinrar, quackyo, Viking69, opyrt, BKKhater, olekvi, Jens, mikalv, crawlerino, octanium, bzm (leader), vs27, Phoenix, elefstad, Fnix, sandved, Thomasn, jhpf, DanielH, Pepsi, lollicide, SirBoo, Zerd, Scorpi, zapodot, kvracing, Sceptic, frandr02, DragonX, runesk, spleenk, grey, don_Vito, aleols, Morti, Merlin, Rspikov, espenleknes, Greve, Stealthy, Spirit of Norway, Toddi, stallis, thomasmillers, Franko, brage, kurume, refic, nakke, kfo, Nebus, toreau, Fjord, Dagger2, knutschr, magnewi, EnWinPterius, Toroa, modda, TommyG, BurZum, srnupsen, dezibel, Junta, paul_temp, Surge, Berserk_Tux, booz, ekm, slowscan, Kristian_P, carlfrs, Pantera7, bjartto, eraser, Treq, Roald, wodan, Ducky1, atrais, aztylen, morgan, Tore Zachariassen, Gizmodude, snorrre, tvangstr0ye, Ungelovende, infero, leo, magnus, zido, macverk, jedi, thinktwo, antoine, Tore, xXforforXx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway quackyo12,048,638395,544
2Norway macverk7,667,447250,113
3Norway leo4,432,120145,006
4Norway booz1,440,32245,356
5Norway steinrar801,89225,250
6Norway magnus79,4922,736
Total26,469,911864,005
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Finland refic633,875,534,10116,497,181,243
2Norway quackyo36,277,961,273940,337,288
3Norway magnus20,219,896,526573,537,410
4Norway steinrar9,042,497,524237,986,853
5Norway leo8,859,317,205232,777,176
6Norway opyrt7,780,530,457191,423,634
7Norway DanielH5,920,553,077144,682,314
8Norway Asarin5,698,968,460140,491,901
9Norway Ungelovende4,739,128,147132,921,529
10Norway booz4,542,995,027123,946,251
11Norway carlfrs3,014,524,41157,228,657
12Bouvet Island paul_temp2,765,170,79964,021,716
13Norway Sceptic2,467,409,68663,821,229
14crawlerino2,138,251,02151,579,623
15Norway runesk1,838,143,76144,917,708
16Norway bzm1,692,784,30037,381,901
17Norway Tore Zachariassen1,413,104,41636,982,439
18Thailand Jens1,407,152,26331,570,748
19Norway ekm1,386,386,25430,942,965
20Roald1,039,051,57226,668,307
21Norway macverk903,035,96628,954,001
22Norway Olen821,218,73423,170,179
23Norway knutschr655,330,67313,414,190
24Norway toreau535,928,80912,635,759
25Norway Fjord511,288,48713,011,401
26Norway morgan438,840,11111,242,757
27Norway Toroa407,059,2158,438,270
28Norway bjartto320,760,4628,433,379
29Norway vs27315,175,6896,316,945
30Norway sandved241,739,9784,730,966
31Norway WallpaperWeb230,041,7696,626,237
32Norway octanium203,356,3954,946,029
33Norway Tore175,616,1274,330,701
34Norway Gizmodude171,250,3142,679,474
35Netherlands Treq130,552,3962,760,264
36Norway don_Vito115,335,5052,341,307
37Norway aztylen110,671,8711,633,563
38Norway frandr02106,648,7182,415,512
39Norway Kristian_P83,290,1501,463,312
40Norway magnewi73,519,0861,888,193
41Norway jedi65,624,6981,505,492
42Norway srnupsen58,310,031871,424
43Norway stallis56,049,6561,177,228
44Norway Dunsay54,903,8871,671,780
45Norway olekvi51,961,4951,400,669
46Norway DragonX49,307,0111,313,844
47Norway Dagger245,105,287914,467
48Norway atrais39,766,869798,981
49United States Viking6934,570,0131,000,226
50Norway eraser30,942,353704,566
51Norway slowscan30,423,551588,662
52Norway kurume28,769,476617,961
53Norway Pantera727,273,024526,791
54Norway Moonlit20,644,413547,542
55Norway grey18,028,508345,689
56Norway ap197815,578,706420,827
57Norway xXforforXx12,405,847315,976
58Norway Berserk_Tux10,594,416217,670
59Norway spleenk9,842,895196,126
60Norway zido8,563,919149,003
61Norway Pepsi6,904,004107,634
62Norway kfo5,981,512111,805
63Norway Nebus5,295,613107,996
64Norway espenleknes4,236,36575,916
65thomasmillers4,096,98068,415
66Norway thinktwo3,542,90247,447
67Norway Morti3,072,08162,783
68Norway Merlin2,810,00051,474
69Norway snorrre2,701,47943,118
70Norway Fnix2,510,00042,533
71Norway jhpf1,950,00035,789
72Norway wodan1,912,66322,796
73Norway tvangstr0ye1,540,76516,871
74Norway Rspikov1,520,00026,602
75Norway SirBoo1,450,00024,146
76Norway dezibel1,227,66725,828
77Norway Franko1,157,20020,481
78Norway Zippo590982,71110,722
79Norway Greve940,00016,621
80Norway Alessandro821,22222,123
81Norway modda797,95719,460
82Norway Thomasn757,33716,992
83Norway TommyG552,19512,095
84Norway infero352,8267,975
85Norway kvracing270,0004,793
86Norway elefstad250,0004,641
87Norway nakke236,4495,678
88Norway Phoenix160,0002,770
89France antoine147,9993,226
90Norway Toddi120,0002,188
91Norway brage90,0001,771
92Norway mr_blomst80,7462,519
93Norway zapodot60,0001,075
94Norway Ducky130,000691
95Norway lollicide30,000627
96Scorpi30,000431
97Norway Trebos19,981500
98Norway mikalv16,164324
99Norway Junta10,00025
Total763,397,351,60819,838,147,136

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 26 Sep 2017 17:02:44:843 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12