Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Rechenkraft.net (Join this team)

Motto:

www.rechenkraft.net

Description:

Germanys largest distributed computing community.

Founded:

04/12/2005 17:05:00

URLs crawled:

1,456,198,455,618

Data (MB)*:

37,334,568,201

Members:

Mystwalker, firstomega, Hawk (leader), chrisp, DerChriss, Littlericket_real, vfrey, hega, koenok2000, the_respawner, Bohne2k7[RKN], Fusl, rauppe31, Estaron, Bommer, the_klaus, SchwuleMaedchen, skelkingur, hias90, Erkan Yilmaz, Kurt Krampmeier, jacktheexecuter, ChristianW, thorlin, DejaVu, abc567, Cadmyel, DersaureFritz, SourceRadio, Maion, Spasskeks, Peter Zupke, T.Kampmeier, IceCritter, nightwing187, mircosch, nibbs, ripp0r, Albert Brettermeier, Pascal, GrafZahl, ltd, tobi-24, Neeray, Inoob, renner, No3, sinn3r, Sakurada, lui23, Melancholie, Bananeweizen, RKN_NORMAN, Xpert, DerDiplomat, dr.schanker, p33r, Norman_RKN, ekim7645, B÷rni, J.Kampmeier, CharoGarcia, d-shock.de, Keller, Dexter_Nemrod, schmhll, A. Weber, tomXYZ, Imperator, Lanisa, Xentar, DaDon, yoyo, LadySilver, Michael H.W. Weber, Chris64, huraxprax, oe-floppy, BrainMcFly, Jaaber, german_merlin, leepfrog, Wargrim, donnuke, Laguna, S_Garbe, Andorin, Venty, Buccaneer, Arachnos, RT1984, respawner, Jaques Norris, declis, ziggy7c, KingOfPimp, strafteter, Uni Kassel - Fachbereich 16 - Elektrotechnik / Informatik - Programming Languages / Methodologies, Dunuin, ClaudiusD, hendi, selbstverleger.at, maedchenBlut, Computerwiesel, rw2007, grandpaa, arri, Nightcrawler, Braunbar, MasterWaster, madseh65, Velociraptor, Martok, Schosch, brainbug, DO3PSN, Andreas38871, Baboeuf, sonnenfuchs, foobar2k3, Bohne2k7, EdmundBlackadder, Stulli82, abdhul, Kefrens, sfer, guybrush242, Patrick1984, Thommyde, freakx0, Captain Janeway, wurst, MarV-i-N, TheFinalLoser, achims311, asdfhotel, kon

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Germany GrafZahl6,340,816245,934
2Germany rw20074,183,949160,442
3Germany Andreas388711,695,86764,722
4Germany ekim7645121,8615,392
5Germany BrainMcFly2,49821
Total12,344,991476,511
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Switzerland rauppe31594,802,560,52615,859,580,685
2Germany Norman_RKN569,093,387,76813,865,937,819
3Austria Fusl287,048,814,9477,185,435,350
4strafteter24,077,112,087717,730,558
5Germany GrafZahl15,618,557,806447,120,396
6Germany rw200714,659,923,023418,590,479
7Germany Arachnos12,023,134,940301,455,367
8Germany T.Kampmeier11,113,886,240295,392,029
9Germany J.Kampmeier10,389,073,789273,380,121
10Germany maedchenBlut9,439,623,873220,511,312
11Germany Andreas388716,815,713,153194,961,930
12Germany leepfrog3,363,891,34094,441,151
13Austria ClaudiusD2,614,322,88971,283,577
14Germany BrainMcFly2,450,711,66567,570,367
15Germany foobar2k32,290,990,16264,922,538
16Germany Littlericket_real1,969,749,84251,238,841
17Germany chrisp1,299,412,05332,469,228
18Germany DersaureFritz1,139,201,87729,742,530
19Germany CharoGarcia838,823,54617,921,346
20Germany declis765,045,22718,175,072
21Germany dr.schanker664,055,65515,120,566
22Germany firstomega553,473,13612,997,484
23Austria Velociraptor542,157,02413,677,971
24Germany Martok492,674,91012,538,133
25Germany ChristianW403,634,1448,756,398
26Germany Michael H.W. Weber387,046,0949,721,836
27Germany DaDon310,766,2217,536,672
28Germany hendi239,225,9715,569,167
29Germany Xentar231,930,8916,278,287
30abc567215,405,7316,197,477
31Germany EdmundBlackadder200,321,2555,687,716
32Germany ekim7645199,816,0706,448,794
33Germany d-shock.de195,790,2275,084,456
34guybrush242126,327,1132,424,766
35Switzerland Venty124,552,0183,394,808
36Germany Keller121,633,7453,190,027
37Germany nibbs115,504,8353,563,402
38Germany the_respawner113,426,1592,577,686
39Afghanistan kon88,449,5132,207,875
40Germany Bananeweizen79,695,3321,361,758
41Germany Lanisa67,135,7461,744,462
42Germany respawner66,190,6191,674,463
43Germany Chris6458,174,4761,523,662
44Germany Peter Zupke56,187,3461,678,067
45Patrick198453,928,2961,374,169
46Germany yoyo53,777,1641,368,836
47Germany Inoob50,211,2831,257,079
48Germany ziggy7c44,862,3601,250,101
49Germany thorlin38,639,7981,092,425
50Germany RT198436,003,301772,869
51Germany Braunbar35,267,0751,015,255
52Germany arri33,318,337886,184
53Germany asdfhotel29,542,168614,792
54Germany Albert Brettermeier27,162,665808,690
55Germany Hawk25,291,827531,808
56Germany Jaques Norris24,549,787481,720
57Germany Imperator23,439,307425,784
58Germany ripp0r23,107,065655,726
59Germany No321,966,281464,206
60Germany Dunuin21,843,559543,048
61Germany jacktheexecuter21,571,232570,769
62Germany Uni Kassel - Fachbereich 16 - Elektrotechnik / Informatik - Programming Languages / Methodologies17,959,630395,349
63Germany Nightcrawler17,588,824248,987
64Germany Captain Janeway17,292,655411,561
65Germany S_Garbe16,919,663241,899
66Germany schmhll16,568,385368,691
67Germany Sakurada15,863,487420,467
68Russia koenok200014,289,831342,376
69german_merlin13,532,525311,981
70tomXYZ12,119,794254,792
71Germany Kefrens9,243,763189,013
72Germany Spasskeks8,572,881250,136
73Germany RKN_NORMAN7,740,000117,129
74Germany MasterWaster7,588,033116,843
75Germany A. Weber7,399,178135,115
76Germany MarV-i-N6,493,310157,359
77Luxembourg achims3115,772,130126,139
78Germany Bohne2k75,113,55391,227
79Germany hias904,665,670140,322
80Germany IceCritter4,342,197127,449
81Germany B÷rni4,110,96966,719
82Germany madseh653,901,74662,749
83Germany Dexter_Nemrod3,539,33765,326
84Germany brainbug3,387,299110,527
85Germany sfer3,045,17769,827
86Germany Cadmyel2,780,66279,355
87Germany Kurt Krampmeier2,296,22673,214
88Germany DO3PSN2,103,45251,260
89Germany Thommyde2,014,26642,561
90Switzerland Pascal1,855,18434,364
91Germany DejaVu1,777,56150,393
92Germany LadySilver1,722,03943,424
93Germany mircosch1,496,24442,381
94Germany Erkan Yilmaz917,94521,950
95Germany tobi-24907,75325,557
96Germany freakx0826,79017,801
97Germany skelkingur659,86318,783
98Germany Melancholie605,75313,140
99Germany Buccaneer590,49613,511
100Germany Bohne2k7[RKN]530,86512,802
101Germany wurst527,42410,087
102Austria selbstverleger.at465,50710,766
103Germany Bommer457,93010,625
104Germany Maion457,49011,504
105Germany Laguna453,66411,460
106Germany DerChriss449,61710,533
107Germany vfrey404,5249,726
108Germany TheFinalLoser307,1006,987
109Germany KingOfPimp279,4546,840
110Austria hega255,2225,058
111Germany sinn3r218,7884,648
112Germany Schosch210,0734,631
113Germany p33r200,0003,945
114Germany huraxprax180,0002,954
115Germany renner150,4713,330
116Wargrim130,3002,706
117Germany Xpert130,1163,159
118Germany DerDiplomat121,2002,278
119Germany SchwuleMaedchen115,5002,973
120Germany Mystwalker110,0002,311
121Germany Jaaber60,9001,323
122Germany nightwing18755,0861,273
123Germany grandpaa19,883257
124Germany oe-floppy12,400231
125Germany Neeray10,02762
126Germany Stulli8210,000110
127Germany Computerwiesel9,372172
128Austria Baboeuf9,297172
129Austria the_klaus80122
130Germany sonnenfuchs22814
Total1,578,285,939,99940,388,422,726

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 05 Dec 2019 22:55:46:757 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12