Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Rechenkraft.net (Join this team)

Motto:

www.rechenkraft.net

Description:

Germanys largest distributed computing community.

Founded:

04/12/2005 17:05:00

URLs crawled:

1,353,323,447,612

Data (MB)*:

34,482,493,081

Members:

Mystwalker, firstomega, Hawk (leader), chrisp, DerChriss, littlericket_real, vfrey, hega, koenok2000, the_respawner, Bohne2k7[RKN], Fusl, rauppe31, Estaron, Bommer, the_klaus, SchwuleMaedchen, skelkingur, hias90, Erkan Yilmaz, Kurt Krampmeier, jacktheexecuter, ChristianW, thorlin, DejaVu, abc567, Cadmyel, DersaureFritz, SourceRadio, Maion, Spasskeks, Peter Zupke, T.Kampmeier, IceCritter, nightwing187, mircosch, nibbs, ripp0r, Albert Brettermeier, Pascal, GrafZahl, ltd, tobi-24, Neeray, Inoob, renner, No3, sinn3r, Sakurada, lui23, Melancholie, Bananeweizen, RKN_NORMAN, Xpert, DerDiplomat, dr.schanker, p33r, Norman_RKN, ekim7645, B÷rni, J.Kampmeier, CharoGarcia, d-shock.de, Keller, Dexter_Nemrod, schmhll, A. Weber, tomXYZ, Imperator, Lanisa, Xentar, Blacktron, yoyo, LadySilver, Michael H.W. Weber, Chris64, huraxprax, oe-floppy, BrainMcFly, Jaaber, german_merlin, leepfrog, Wargrim, donnuke, Laguna, S_Garbe, Andorin, Venty, Buccaneer, Arachnos, RT1984, respawner, Jaques Norris, declis, ziggy7c, KingOfPimp, strafteter, Uni Kassel - Fachbereich 16 - Elektrotechnik / Informatik - Programming Languages / Methodologies, Dunuin, ClaudiusD, hendi, selbstverleger.at, maedchenBlut, Computerwiesel, rw2007, grandpaa, arri, Nightcrawler, braunbar, MasterWaster, madseh65, Velociraptor, Martok, Schosch, brainbug, DO3PSN, Andreas38871, Baboeuf, sonnenfuchs, foobar2k3, Bohne2k7, EdmundBlackadder, Stulli82, abdhul, Kefrens, sfer, guybrush242, Patrick1984, Thommyde, freakx0, Captain Janeway, wurst, MarV-i-N, TheFinalLoser, achims311, asdfhotel, kon

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Switzerland rauppe31267,963,9617,224,436
2Germany Norman_RKN35,788,2521,119,894
3Germany GrafZahl15,481,971480,732
4strafteter8,543,488258,700
5Germany rw20075,318,046170,422
6Germany Andreas388713,625,303115,257
7Germany J.Kampmeier2,497,00581,343
8Austria ClaudiusD908,23228,508
9Austria Velociraptor123,3973,865
10Germany BrainMcFly88,7703,167
Total340,338,4259,486,324
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Germany Norman_RKN563,778,987,93713,711,355,908
2Switzerland rauppe31511,813,844,53413,678,869,513
3Austria Fusl286,393,059,2357,164,081,371
4strafteter14,456,312,410407,040,585
5Germany Arachnos12,023,134,940301,455,367
6Germany T.Kampmeier11,113,886,240295,392,029
7Germany rw200711,010,395,701296,405,784
8Germany GrafZahl9,663,066,932259,278,869
9Germany maedchenBlut9,439,623,873220,511,312
10Germany J.Kampmeier9,093,978,552229,986,729
11Germany Andreas388715,513,444,005150,846,027
12Germany leepfrog3,363,891,34094,441,151
13Austria ClaudiusD2,343,576,82762,275,353
14Germany foobar2k32,290,990,16264,922,538
15Germany BrainMcFly2,088,432,89555,327,719
16Germany littlericket_real1,830,031,39146,901,519
17Germany chrisp1,299,412,05332,469,228
18Germany DersaureFritz1,139,201,87729,742,530
19Germany CharoGarcia838,823,54617,921,346
20Germany declis765,045,22718,175,072
21Germany dr.schanker664,055,65515,120,566
22Germany firstomega553,473,13612,997,484
23Austria Velociraptor500,879,87512,520,336
24Germany Martok447,171,31711,073,834
25Germany ChristianW403,634,1448,756,398
26Germany Michael H.W. Weber387,046,0949,721,836
27Germany Blacktron310,766,2217,536,672
28Germany hendi239,225,9715,569,167
29Germany Xentar231,930,8916,278,287
30abc567215,405,7316,197,477
31Germany EdmundBlackadder200,321,2555,687,716
32Germany d-shock.de195,790,2275,084,456
33guybrush242126,327,1132,424,766
34Switzerland Venty124,552,0183,394,808
35Germany ekim7645122,412,6103,772,633
36Germany Keller121,633,7453,190,027
37Germany nibbs115,504,8353,563,402
38Germany the_respawner113,426,1592,577,686
39Afghanistan kon88,449,5132,207,875
40Germany Bananeweizen79,695,3321,361,758
41Germany Lanisa67,135,7461,744,462
42Germany respawner66,190,6191,674,463
43Germany Chris6458,174,4761,523,662
44Germany Peter Zupke56,187,3461,678,067
45Patrick198453,928,2961,374,169
46Germany yoyo53,777,1641,368,836
47Germany Inoob50,211,2831,257,079
48Germany ziggy7c44,862,3601,250,101
49Germany thorlin38,639,7981,092,425
50Germany RT198436,003,301772,869
51Germany arri33,318,337886,184
52Germany asdfhotel29,542,168614,792
53Germany Albert Brettermeier27,162,665808,690
54Germany Hawk25,291,827531,808
55Germany Jaques Norris24,549,787481,720
56Germany Imperator23,439,307425,784
57Germany ripp0r23,107,065655,726
58Germany No321,966,281464,206
59Germany Dunuin21,843,559543,048
60Germany jacktheexecuter21,571,232570,769
61Germany Uni Kassel - Fachbereich 16 - Elektrotechnik / Informatik - Programming Languages / Methodologies17,959,630395,349
62Germany Nightcrawler17,588,824248,987
63Germany Captain Janeway17,292,655411,561
64Germany S_Garbe16,919,663241,899
65Germany schmhll16,568,385368,691
66Germany Sakurada15,863,487420,467
67Germany braunbar15,244,075359,954
68german_merlin13,532,525311,981
69Russia koenok200012,156,540274,563
70tomXYZ12,119,794254,792
71Germany Kefrens9,243,763189,013
72Germany Spasskeks8,572,881250,136
73Germany RKN_NORMAN7,740,000117,129
74Germany MasterWaster7,588,033116,843
75Germany A. Weber7,399,178135,115
76Germany MarV-i-N6,493,310157,359
77Luxembourg achims3115,772,130126,139
78Germany Bohne2k75,113,55391,227
79Germany hias904,665,670140,322
80Germany IceCritter4,342,197127,449
81Germany B÷rni4,110,96966,719
82Germany madseh653,901,74662,749
83Germany Dexter_Nemrod3,539,33765,326
84Germany sfer3,045,17769,827
85Germany Cadmyel2,780,66279,355
86Germany Kurt Krampmeier2,296,22673,214
87Germany DO3PSN2,103,45251,260
88Germany Thommyde2,014,26642,561
89Switzerland Pascal1,855,18434,364
90Germany DejaVu1,777,56150,393
91Germany LadySilver1,722,03943,424
92Germany mircosch1,496,24442,381
93Germany Erkan Yilmaz917,94521,950
94Germany tobi-24907,75325,557
95Germany freakx0826,79017,801
96Germany skelkingur659,86318,783
97Germany Melancholie605,75313,140
98Germany Buccaneer590,49613,511
99Germany Bohne2k7[RKN]530,86512,802
100Germany wurst527,42410,087
101Austria selbstverleger.at465,50710,766
102Germany Bommer457,93010,625
103Germany Maion457,49011,504
104Germany Laguna453,66411,460
105Germany DerChriss449,61710,533
106Germany vfrey404,5249,726
107Germany brainbug384,8538,943
108Germany TheFinalLoser307,1006,987
109Germany KingOfPimp279,4546,840
110Austria hega255,2225,058
111Germany sinn3r218,7884,648
112Germany Schosch210,0734,631
113Germany p33r200,0003,945
114Germany huraxprax180,0002,954
115Germany renner150,4713,330
116Wargrim130,3002,706
117Germany Xpert130,1163,159
118Germany DerDiplomat121,2002,278
119Germany SchwuleMaedchen115,5002,973
120Germany Mystwalker110,0002,311
121Germany Jaaber60,9001,323
122Germany nightwing18755,0861,273
123Germany grandpaa19,883257
124Germany oe-floppy12,400231
125Germany Neeray10,02762
126Germany Stulli8210,000110
127Germany Computerwiesel9,372172
128Austria Baboeuf9,297172
129Austria the_klaus80122
130Germany sonnenfuchs22814
Total1,466,541,799,98437,291,839,187

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 23 Feb 2018 13:00:32:687 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12