Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

85,050,373,589

Data (MB)*:

2,300,482,777

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2072,688,90998,143
2United States KAMCOBILL946,30432,180
3United States scottsaxman302,60511,514
Total3,937,818141,837
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20733,168,681,805918,452,970
2Canada Echolima27,010,287,043737,798,968
3Germany Grubee23,667,432,662600,000,914
4United States KAMCOBILL6,588,551,892182,667,381
5United States scottsaxman1,763,082,74946,571,095
6United States kadidle1,404,944,26037,353,053
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total95,228,005,9182,566,020,809

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 12 Nov 2019 06:57:14:537 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12