Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

78,218,441,611

Data (MB)*:

2,067,262,666

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima7,078,579237,737
2United Kingdom jren2075,715,574199,543
3United States KAMCOBILL1,357,57145,721
4Germany Grubee668,17823,980
5United States scottsaxman233,7138,430
Total15,053,615515,411
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20728,065,636,494759,160,576
2Germany Grubee23,407,536,654591,336,843
3Canada Echolima23,386,535,162619,179,725
4United States KAMCOBILL4,699,578,880120,035,367
5United States scottsaxman1,491,575,64037,372,585
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total84,079,965,7852,207,583,506

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 21 Nov 2017 15:02:04:380 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12