Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Use it:
Install the 'Majestic-12' search plugin.
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About | SEO Services

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

84,368,733,122

Data (MB)*:

2,334,124,324

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2073,220,041115,493
2United States KAMCOBILL2,374,21287,471
3United States scottsaxman152,3645,663
Total5,746,617208,627
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20735,783,238,4421,015,270,668
2Canada Echolima27,096,393,783740,960,816
3Germany Grubee23,667,432,662600,000,914
4United States KAMCOBILL8,293,670,959243,331,284
5United States scottsaxman1,929,591,22752,851,200
6United States kadidle1,405,679,99237,379,979
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total99,801,032,5722,732,971,289

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 28 Feb 2021 20:43:30:953 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12