Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

83,453,159,294

Data (MB)*:

2,241,872,181

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20714,136,671336,372
2United States KAMCOBILL1,416,21334,858
3United States scottsaxman12,489466
Total15,565,373371,696
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20730,286,862,359830,286,551
2Canada Echolima26,922,636,211735,075,125
3Germany Grubee23,551,891,677596,174,317
4United States KAMCOBILL5,313,293,700140,251,362
5United States scottsaxman1,582,259,58740,418,657
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total90,686,046,4892,422,704,422

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 18 Jun 2018 10:00:23:890 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12