Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

77,074,912,703

Data (MB)*:

2,027,211,235

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima7,529,379254,545
2United Kingdom jren2076,023,037199,617
3United States KAMCOBILL1,652,77954,409
4United States kadidle555,06518,203
Total15,760,260526,774
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20727,665,884,773745,671,250
2Germany Grubee23,389,347,880590,723,630
3Canada Echolima22,445,587,484587,691,055
4United States KAMCOBILL4,556,897,995115,301,577
5United States scottsaxman1,466,162,68136,514,499
6United States kadidle1,375,737,67536,362,194
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total82,524,643,9952,155,440,633

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 26 Sep 2017 17:02:44:843 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12