Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

80,871,719,992

Data (MB)*:

2,157,608,379

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima4,557,780155,426
2United Kingdom jren2072,063,78470,831
3United States KAMCOBILL394,32112,426
4United States scottsaxman98,5192,598
Total7,114,404241,281
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20729,046,896,298792,224,011
2Canada Echolima25,309,264,868681,703,089
3Germany Grubee23,479,360,941593,745,072
4United States KAMCOBILL4,949,337,834128,363,651
5United States scottsaxman1,534,466,36238,814,379
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total87,348,429,2582,315,348,612

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 26 Feb 2018 03:00:31:950 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12