Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Use it:
Install the 'Majestic-12' search plugin.
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About | SEO Services

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Picard (Join this team)

Motto:

teampicard.freeforums.net

Founded:

27/12/2005 15:28:00

URLs crawled:

1,989,182,449

Data (MB)*:

63,338,600

Members:

sgh, Brickhead, Perseus, Skatoony, PT, mackerel (leader)

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead94,6494,434
Total94,6494,434
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead2,559,993,91375,558,635
2United Kingdom Skatoony14,861,224308,130
3Germany Perseus3,139,93292,257
4United Kingdom mackerel346,2305,665
5United Kingdom PT20,000270
Total2,578,361,29975,964,957

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 17 Sep 2021 04:58:48:877 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12