Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Picard (Join this team)

Motto:

www.teampicard.net

Founded:

27/12/2005 15:28:00

URLs crawled:

1,217,869,395

Data (MB)*:

33,646,044

Members:

sgh, Brickhead, Perseus, Skatoony, PT, mackerel (leader)

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
Total00
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead1,612,414,77441,743,955
2United Kingdom Skatoony14,861,224308,130
3Germany Perseus1,292,76031,306
4United Kingdom mackerel346,2305,665
5United Kingdom PT20,000270
Total1,628,934,98842,089,326

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 25 Jun 2017 01:00:20:220 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12