Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Picard (Join this team)

Motto:

www.teampicard.net

Founded:

27/12/2005 15:28:00

URLs crawled:

1,629,970,023

Data (MB)*:

47,259,112

Members:

sgh, Brickhead, Perseus, Skatoony, PT, mackerel (leader)

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead162,0995,540
Total162,0995,540
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead2,024,605,40255,359,755
2United Kingdom Skatoony14,861,224308,130
3Germany Perseus1,292,76031,306
4United Kingdom mackerel346,2305,665
5United Kingdom PT20,000270
Total2,041,125,61655,705,126

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 21 Apr 2019 06:50:06:063 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12