Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

Picard (Join this team)

Motto:

www.teampicard.net

Founded:

27/12/2005 15:28:00

URLs crawled:

1,741,129,243

Data (MB)*:

51,213,141

Members:

sgh, Brickhead, Perseus, Skatoony, PT, mackerel (leader)

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead911,72832,377
Total911,72832,377
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Norway Brickhead2,133,994,56259,254,385
2United Kingdom Skatoony14,861,224308,130
3Germany Perseus3,139,93292,257
4United Kingdom mackerel346,2305,665
5United Kingdom PT20,000270
Total2,152,361,94859,660,707

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 14 Nov 2019 18:57:20:107 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12