Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

84,849,449,106

Data (MB)*:

2,286,475,953

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2071,842,96249,696
2United States KAMCOBILL621,84517,140
3Canada Echolima308,5216,690
4United States scottsaxman133,3484,044
5Germany Grubee67,5501,951
Total2,974,22679,521
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20732,460,237,436895,300,116
2Canada Echolima26,962,594,219736,174,473
3Germany Grubee23,665,557,791599,939,066
4United States KAMCOBILL6,174,179,100168,323,531
5United States scottsaxman1,696,797,99244,200,997
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total93,988,469,4932,524,436,593

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 22 May 2019 03:59:07:560 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12