Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

84,152,576,464

Data (MB)*:

2,264,110,764

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2072,604,74573,037
2United States KAMCOBILL786,06124,065
3United States scottsaxman118,7503,396
4Germany Grubee57,5291,971
Total3,567,085102,469
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20731,349,849,766862,028,059
2Canada Echolima26,930,120,014735,329,439
3Germany Grubee23,616,680,814598,332,600
4United States KAMCOBILL5,721,849,537153,504,990
5United States scottsaxman1,637,307,04642,230,691
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total92,284,910,1322,471,924,189

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 19 Nov 2018 04:59:59:690 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12