Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

74,494,988,738

Data (MB)*:

1,935,851,254

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2072,116,83974,771
2United States KAMCOBILL478,83717,759
3Canada Echolima286,1919,627
4Germany Grubee188,1886,755
5United States kadidle172,8166,226
6United States scottsaxman99,1173,070
Total3,341,988118,208
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20725,757,065,491682,045,767
2Germany Grubee23,292,449,863587,495,035
3Canada Echolima21,425,045,272554,341,404
4United States KAMCOBILL4,112,832,162100,730,331
5United States scottsaxman1,394,818,99134,126,574
6United States kadidle1,172,359,62129,536,749
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah408,222,14311,051,473
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total78,778,497,4652,031,414,396

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 28 Apr 2017 03:02:28:137 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12