Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

85,172,467,644

Data (MB)*:

2,309,513,820

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United States KAMCOBILL2,391,90482,227
2United Kingdom jren2072,119,31678,768
3United States scottsaxman424,93215,704
4Canada Echolima148,7481,297
Total5,084,900177,996
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20733,465,344,310929,625,548
2Canada Echolima27,014,946,742737,943,536
3Germany Grubee23,667,432,662600,000,914
4United States KAMCOBILL6,809,313,172190,758,245
5United States scottsaxman1,798,306,89047,930,209
6United States kadidle1,405,679,99237,379,979
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total95,786,049,2752,586,814,859

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 19 Jan 2020 15:59:28:387 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12