Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

83,669,941,114

Data (MB)*:

2,248,366,301

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United States KAMCOBILL204,6187,548
2United Kingdom jren207158,7375,835
3Germany Grubee56,7241,850
Total420,07915,233
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20730,573,780,835838,554,557
2Canada Echolima26,922,992,391735,087,486
3Germany Grubee23,565,802,999596,629,263
4United States KAMCOBILL5,414,175,051143,451,713
5United States scottsaxman1,592,035,56440,734,827
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total91,097,889,7952,434,956,256

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 19 Jul 2018 02:58:20:307 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12