Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

85,065,964,582

Data (MB)*:

2,301,438,619

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United States KAMCOBILL246,61211,183
2United Kingdom jren207229,13910,463
3United States scottsaxman37,2811,729
Total513,03223,375
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20733,197,925,499919,563,370
2Canada Echolima27,010,287,043737,798,968
3Germany Grubee23,667,432,662600,000,914
4United States KAMCOBILL6,609,108,571183,424,702
5United States scottsaxman1,764,942,64346,644,713
6United States kadidle1,404,956,67837,353,807
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total95,279,678,6032,567,962,902

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 17 Nov 2019 01:57:14:720 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12