Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

76,363,542,805

Data (MB)*:

2,001,839,417

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima6,358,777201,855
2United Kingdom jren2075,623,828180,841
3United States KAMCOBILL1,179,42035,871
4United States kadidle512,97116,376
5United States scottsaxman273,3918,218
Total13,948,387443,161
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20727,293,745,869733,226,435
2Germany Grubee23,379,342,899590,386,666
3Canada Echolima21,933,166,529570,515,199
4United States KAMCOBILL4,455,220,707111,946,640
5United States scottsaxman1,455,671,62136,163,823
6United States kadidle1,338,081,42735,081,864
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total81,480,254,5592,120,497,055

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 21 Aug 2017 11:01:58:380 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12