Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

72,035,898,874

Data (MB)*:

1,849,819,144

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima39,747,5311,321,189
2United Kingdom jren20719,161,180649,833
3United States KAMCOBILL2,636,63389,426
4Germany Grubee767,18425,690
5United States scottsaxman373,61113,101
Total62,686,1392,099,239
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20724,054,556,073624,341,787
2Germany Grubee23,191,949,203584,089,770
3Canada Echolima20,537,452,599524,503,796
4United States KAMCOBILL3,828,459,87991,242,179
5United States scottsaxman1,336,648,33532,134,813
6United States kadidle1,167,267,70029,361,511
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah404,511,16110,921,391
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total75,736,548,8721,928,682,310

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 24 Jan 2017 23:02:43:450 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12