Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

73,233,181,327

Data (MB)*:

1,891,427,875

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2074,673,892166,463
2United States KAMCOBILL204,7146,194
3United States scottsaxman203,6817,276
Total5,082,287179,933
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20724,585,798,744642,454,064
2Germany Grubee23,215,538,448584,899,555
3Canada Echolima21,248,802,660548,553,005
4United States KAMCOBILL3,918,395,14394,263,661
5United States scottsaxman1,356,494,24532,824,899
6United States kadidle1,167,267,70029,361,511
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah406,831,44611,004,830
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total77,114,832,3081,975,448,588

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 24 Feb 2017 05:00:31:450 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12