Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

77,636,128,086

Data (MB)*:

2,046,627,801

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1Canada Echolima12,477,748436,051
2United Kingdom jren2074,524,970153,821
3United States KAMCOBILL1,988,52770,051
4United States kadidle727,24325,961
5United States scottsaxman274,4149,049
6Germany Grubee239,3958,550
Total20,232,297703,483
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20727,874,616,736752,671,969
2Germany Grubee23,396,747,014590,966,525
3Canada Echolima22,872,101,551601,857,776
4United States KAMCOBILL4,619,779,975117,389,216
5United States scottsaxman1,475,496,67336,824,508
6United States kadidle1,399,370,53937,162,636
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total83,263,137,9952,180,049,058

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 21 Oct 2017 17:01:13:860 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12