Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

75,530,887,869

Data (MB)*:

1,971,319,659

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren207198,7356,590
2Canada Echolima84,5672,577
3United States KAMCOBILL76,6832,323
4United States kadidle39,8281,520
5United States scottsaxman14,955404
Total414,76813,414
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20726,617,330,159710,755,086
2Germany Grubee23,346,737,615589,296,811
3Canada Echolima21,624,098,812560,302,123
4United States KAMCOBILL4,284,461,870106,345,392
5United States scottsaxman1,431,801,38335,373,789
6United States kadidle1,266,399,78432,692,862
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total80,195,855,1302,077,942,491

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 25 Jun 2017 01:00:20:220 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12