Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

85,147,114,906

Data (MB)*:

2,300,439,721

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United States KAMCOBILL92,6053,629
2United Kingdom jren20765,3212,245
3United States scottsaxman34,6731,453
4Canada Echolima14,911610
Total207,5107,937
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20733,022,146,998913,147,077
2Canada Echolima27,008,267,397737,720,904
3Germany Grubee23,667,432,662600,000,914
4United States KAMCOBILL6,470,326,513178,394,112
5United States scottsaxman1,741,086,36045,751,350
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total94,938,362,8852,555,512,767

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 20 Sep 2019 01:58:42:980 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12