Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

73,848,099,119

Data (MB)*:

1,912,875,180

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2073,140,577105,939
2United States KAMCOBILL809,23927,367
3Germany Grubee342,03411,524
4United States scottsaxman202,5806,842
Total4,494,430151,672
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20725,080,756,953659,123,390
2Germany Grubee23,255,885,843586,264,011
3Canada Echolima21,399,262,830553,465,673
4United States KAMCOBILL4,004,588,48997,098,789
5United States scottsaxman1,372,436,05133,359,606
6United States kadidle1,167,267,70029,361,511
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah407,710,57011,033,284
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total77,903,612,3582,001,793,327

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 23 Mar 2017 06:01:24:517 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12