Majestic-12 logo
Distributed Search Engine
Enter domain or URL:
Home | DSearch | Projects | Stats | Download | Forum | Blog | About

Majestic-12 : DSearch : Team Info

Name:

X Grubbers Kick Ass (Join this team)

Motto:

X Grubbers Kickin' Ass

Logo:

Founded:

14/10/2005 00:25:00

URLs crawled:

83,844,690,137

Data (MB)*:

2,254,568,428

Additional statistics:

this project, other projects (thanks to KAMCOBILL!)

Members:

jren207, Oahkoah, kadidle, scottsaxman, KAMCOBILL (leader), BarkerJr, XTORTION, Grubee, ssimn, lajesus, babelx, caleb, phaithful, Echolima, Helx

Top users (Today)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren2077,493,102228,579
2United States KAMCOBILL3,037,10595,924
3Canada Echolima574,41518,687
4Germany Grubee478,90816,057
5United States scottsaxman445,90613,824
Total12,029,436373,071
Top users (Overall)

#NickURLs
done
Data
(MB)
1United Kingdom jren20730,951,771,043850,144,125
2Canada Echolima26,925,989,417735,192,273
3Germany Grubee23,589,178,330597,412,602
4United States KAMCOBILL5,580,503,806148,962,478
5United States scottsaxman1,617,085,85241,569,974
6United States kadidle1,404,077,44837,321,982
7Germany caleb1,057,979,64029,045,685
8United Kingdom Oahkoah409,321,58511,089,365
9United States BarkerJr88,995,0451,568,716
10United States phaithful38,337,615944,226
11United States XTORTION16,671,782262,409
12Germany ssimn7,250,000148,825
13Albania lajesus6,366,874115,202
14United States babelx82,5271,430
15New Zealand Helx20,439570
Total91,693,631,4032,453,779,862

The following chart shows teams contribution (blue) to overall crawling effort by day.

Last updated: 23 Sep 2018 22:53:35:420 GMT

* data volumes were counted for nodes v1.0.0 or higher from 11 Apr 2005. Once indexing is complete data volumes will be updated retrospectively.
** sustained overall bandwidth usage over whole period of that session
*** URLs and Megabytes (MBs) of data crawled in that periods (Today, Last 30 days, Total)

Copyright © Majestic-12